Privacy Policy

1. Introduction

Declan Hughes & Co External Wall Insulation is a private company and is the data controller of any personal data you provide in the context of engaging our services through this website.

This policy establishes how Declan Hughes & Co will use information we gather about you from your visit to our website.

We are committed to protecting your personal data in compliance with data protection principles. You may contact us at any time to exercise your rights as a data subject or where you require further clarification on the information provided in this policy by emailing declan@hughesinsulation.ie.

By using this Website you are agreeing to the use of your personal data as described in this Privacy Notice.

2. Purposes of Data Collection

    Performance of a Contract

We collect and process your personal data for the purposes of contacting you where you provide these details to us in the context of enquiring about our services. Where you voluntarily submit your personal details for the purposes of engaging our services we rely on Article 6(1)(b) of the GDPR to provide the legal basis for collecting and processing your personal data for this purpose i.e. we require your personal data to fulfil the performance of this agreement with you.

    Legitimate Interests

We also collect aggregate information about visitors to our website for statistical purposes on the basis of our legitimate interests i.e. Article 6(1)(f) of the GDPR. For example, we may count the number of visitors to the different pages of our website to help optimise our website. This information does not identify you personally, but may identify the company you work for by matching your IP address to known IP addresses of companies using a third party tracking tool, Leadfeeder which uses Google Analytics to match IP address to companies. As this tool does not have the capability of identifying individual users, we do not have sight of IP addresses, nor does it track individual users as they browse and exit our website, we have assessed that the impact on your privacy is minimal and we therefore are permitted on the basis of our legitimate interests as a commercial organisation to identify potential sales leads in companies who are actively browsing our website and who therefore already have an interest in hearing from us regarding future collaborations. In certain circumstances, where you are already on our database as a contact person within your organisation, we may decide to send you an email based on your opt-out consent under B2B electronic direct marketing rules, but this targeting has not resulted from your website browsing being linked back to you.

3. Categories of Data Collected

We only collect personal data that is provided by you in the context of enquiring about our services i.e. name, address, telephone number, email address.
For more information on cookies, please click here.

Where we collect information on your visit to our website we collect the following:

    The Internet domain (for example, “xcompany.com” if you use a private Internet access account, or “yourschool.edu” if you connect from a university’s domain) and IP address (an IP address is a number that is automatically assigned to your computer whenever you are surfing the Web) from which you access our Web site

    The type of browser and operating system used to access our site

    The date and time you access our site

    The pages you visit and If you visited the Declan Hughes & Co Website from a link on another Website, the address of that Website.

4. How is your Data Processed?

Where you contact us through our web form your data is automatically synced with our mail servers to notify us of your contact request and will be processed internally for these purposes.

5. Who will this information be shared with?

Your privacy is very important to us. Your personal data may be shared with business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you.
In the event of a purchase or sale of the business, we may disclose your personal data to third parties who are prospective buyers or sellers of such businesses or assets. If the Company or its assets are sold to a third party, personal data will be transferred as part of the transaction. However, the Company will ensure to the best of its ability that the privacy of your personal data is maintained on an ongoing basis.
Personal information may also be disclosed to law enforcement, regulatory, or other government agencies, or to other third parties, in each case to comply with legal or regulatory obligations or requests.

6. How long will we hold your information?

Personal data will be kept for as long as it is legally required to be kept or for as long as the business has a legitimate need to keep the data for the purposes for which it is original collected.

Where we hold personal data to provide a product or a service to you we will hold the information for as long as it is required to fulfil the terms of that agreement with you and for a period of 6 years after the end of the customer relationship thereafter to ensure compliance with tax requirements.

Other information will be retained by us for no longer than is necessary for the purposes for which it was obtained or as required or permitted for legal, regulatory, fraud prevention and legitimate business purposes.

For further information on the period of time for which we retain your personal data please contact us using the details below.

7. Transfers to Third Countries

We use cloud-based services where personal data may be processed for the purposes of providing our services to you and this may require the transfer of this data outside of the EEA e.g. Gmail.
Where personal data is transferred outside of the EEA, your rights as a data subject are protected by data transfer mechanisms such as Standard Contractual Clauses and EU/US Privacy Shield.

8. Your Rights

You have a number of rights as a data subject which you may choose to exercise at any time by contacting us at declan@hughesinsulation.ie.

i. Access to Personal Data

Where you wish to access a copy of your personal data held by us, you may do so by contacting us in writing and we will respond to this request in 30 days.

ii. Rectification or Erasure of Personal Data

Where you wish the data that we hold on you to be rectified, you have the right to request this in writing.
Where you wish to exercise your right to have your personal data erased, we will do so without undue delay, subject to the exemptions provided for in Article 17(3) of the GDPR.

iii. Restriction of processing

You have the right to obtain restriction of processing of your personal data where you contest the accuracy of the data for a period allowing us to verify the accuracy of the data; where the processing is unlawful and you oppose the erasure of your data and request the restriction of its use instead; where we no longer need the data for the purposes for which it was collected but it is required by you for legal purposes; where you have objected to the processing pursuant to Article 21(1).

iv. Right to Data Portability

You have the right to receive your personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and have the right to transmit those data to another controller where data is processed on the basis of your consent or under the performance of a contract.

v. Right to Lodge a Complaint

You also have the right to lodge a complaint in respect of how your personal data has been processed by us with the Office of Data Protection Commissioner or the data protection authority in your home state.

9. Security

We use reasonable technical and organisational security measures to protect your data and to prevent the loss, misuse or unauthorised alteration of any data in our control and will use our reasonable endeavours to ensure that such information is kept as secure as possible.

Where data is stored electronically, we have implemented appropriate IT security measures to secure your personal data. These measures include anti-virus protection, firewalls and data encryption technologies. Where data is stored in hard copy format, we have procedures in place and staff training to ensure that paper records are stored securely. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet or electronic storage system can be guaranteed as secure, however, we will ensure that the technical and organisational measures in place are regularly reviewed to ensure that they are up-to-date and functioning effectively.

10. Amendments of this Privacy Notice

This Privacy Statement may be updated to reflect changes in privacy legislation, and any changes to this Notice should be reviewed when accessing the website.

11. Third Party Sites

Where links to third party websites are provided, we do not accept any liability or responsibility for the content or security of these websites.

12. Governing Law and Jurisdiction

This notice and all issues regarding this website are governed exclusively by Irish law and are subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Irish courts.

COOKIE POLICY

This website uses cookies to ensure we deliver the best experience for users browsing our website and this tool enables us to identify how we can optimise the website for this purpose.

What are cookies and how are they used?

Cookies are files which typically contain two pieces of information: a site name and unique user ID. This information is used to optimise your browsing experience i.e. to ensure that the website functions correctly and enables your device to access information on our website faster and more efficiently.

We only use session cookies which are cookies used to deliver the content and functioning of the website. These cookies are stored temporarily in your browser’s memory but do not remain stored on your device once you have finished browsing the website.

The following cookies are used on our websites for the purposes listed below:
Strictly Necessary

ASP.NET_Session_Id
General purpose platform session cookie, used by sites written with Microsoft .NET based technologies. Usually used to maintain an anonymised user session by the server. Saved for duration of session.
 
_dc_gtm_UA-563671-5
This cookie is associated with sites using Google Tag Manager to load other scripts and code into a page. Where it is used it may be regarded as Strictly Necessary as without it, other scripts may not function correctly. The end of the name is a unique number which is also an identifier for an associated Google Analytics account. Saved for only a few seconds.

CMSCookieLevel
Specifies which cookies are allowed by the visitor.

CMSCsrfCookie
Stores a security token that the system uses to validate all form data submitted via POST requests. Helps protect against Cross site request forgery.

Campaign
Stores the web analytics Campaign assigned to the visitor.

CurrentContact
Stores the GUID of the contact related to the current site visitor. Used to track activities on the website.
 

Performance Cookies
ga
This cookie name is associated with Google Universal Analytics – which is a significant update to Google’s more commonly used analytics service. This cookie is used to distinguish unique users by assigning a randomly generated number as a client identifier. It is included in each page request in a site and used to calculate visitor, session and campaign data for the sites analytics reports. By default, it is set to expire after 2 years, although this is customisable by website owners.

gid
This cookie name is associated with Google Universal Analytics. This appears to be a new cookie and as of Spring 2017 no information is available from Google. It appears to store and update a unique value for each page visited.

_gat_UA-563671-5
This is a pattern type cookie set by Google Analytics, where the pattern element on the name contains the unique identity number of the account or website it relates to. It appears to be a variation of the _gat cookie which is used to limit the amount of data recorded by Google on high traffic volume websites.

_gat_UA-563671-1
This is a pattern type cookie set by Google Analytics, where the pattern element on the name contains the unique identity number of the account or website it relates to. It appears to be a variation of the _gat cookie which is used to limit the amount of data recorded by Google on high traffic volume websites.

Functionality Cookies
CMSPreferredUICulture
Set by the Kentico CMS to identify the language of the page, stores a language-country code combination.

Third Party Cookies
lang
This domain is owned by Twitter. The main business activity is: Social Networking Services. Where twitter acts as a third-party host, it collects data through a range of plug-ins and integrations, that is primarily used for tracking and targeting.

Targeting/Advertising Cookies
BizoID
This domain is owned by LinkedIn, the business networking platform. This sub-domain is connected with LinkedIn’s marketing services that enable website owners to gain insight into types of users on their site based on LinkedIn profile data, to improve targeting.


Saved for 6 months.
UserMatchHistory
This domain is owned by LinkedIn, the business networking platform. This sub-domain is connected with LinkedIn’s marketing services that enable website owners to gain insight into types of users on their site based on LinkedIn profile data, to improve targeting.

Saved for 6 months.
lang
This domain is owned by LinkedIn, the business networking platform. This sub-domain is connected with LinkedIn’s marketing services that enable website owners to gain insight into types of users on their site based on LinkedIn profile data, to improve targeting.


Saved for session.
id
This domain is owned by Doubleclick (Google). The main business activity is: Doubleclick is Googles real time bidding advertising exchange


Saved for 2 years.
datr
This domain is owned by Facebook, which is the world’s largest social networking service. As a third-party host provider, it mostly collects data on the interests of users via widgets such as the ‘Like’ button found on many websites. This is used to serve targeted advertising to its users when logged into its services. In 2014 it also started serving up behaviourally targeted advertising on other websites, similar to most dedicated online marketing companies. This cookie identifies the browser connecting to Facebook. It is not directly tied to individual Facebook the user. Facebook reports that it is used to help with security and suspicious login activity, especially around detection of bots trying to access the service. Facebook also say the behavioural profile associated with each datr cookie is deleted after 10 days. This cookie is also read via Like and other Facebook buttons and tags placed on many different websites.


Saved for 2 years.

fr
This domain is owned by Facebook, which is the world’s largest social networking service. As a third party host provider, it mostly collects data on the interests of users via widgets such as the ‘Like’ button found on many websites. This is used to serve targeted advertising to its users when logged into its services. In 2014 it also started serving up behaviourally targeted advertising on other websites, similar to most dedicated online marketing companies. Contains browser and user unique ID combination, used for targeted advertising.


Saved for 3 months.

lu
This domain is owned by Facebook, which is the world’s largest social networking service. As a third-party host provider, it mostly collects data on the interests of users via widgets such as the ‘Like’ button found on many websites. This is used to serve targeted advertising to its users when logged into its services. In 2014 it also started serving up behaviourally targeted advertising on other websites, similar to most dedicated online marketing companies. Used to manage the login process, remembers user on return visit if they choose to stay logged in.


Saved for 2 years.

APISID
This domain is owned by Google Inc. Although Google is primarily known as a search engine, the company provides a diverse range of products and services. Its main source of revenue however is advertising. Google tracks users extensively both through its own products and sites, and the numerous technologies embedded into many millions of websites around the world. It uses the data gathered from most of these services to profile the interests of web users and sell advertising space to organisations based on such interest profiles as well as aligning adverts to the content on the pages where its customer’s adverts appear.


Saved for 2 years.

SSID
This domain is owned by Google Inc. Although Google is primarily known as a search engine, the company provides a diverse range of products and services. Its main source of revenue however is advertising. Google tracks users extensively both through its own products and sites, and the numerous technologies embedded into many millions of websites around the world. It uses the data gathered from most of these services to profile the interests of web users and sell advertising space to organisations based on such interest profiles as well as aligning adverts to the content on the pages where its customer’s adverts appear.


Saved for 2 years.

NID
This domain is owned by Google Inc. Although Google is primarily known as a search engine, the company provides a diverse range of products and services. Its main source of revenue however is advertising. Google tracks users extensively both through its own products and sites, and the numerous technologies embedded into many millions of websites around the world. It uses the data gathered from most of these services to profile the interests of web users and sell advertising space to organisations based on such interest profiles as well as aligning adverts to the content on the pages where its customer’s adverts appear.


Saved for 19 days.

PREF
This domain is owned by Google Inc. Although Google is primarily known as a search engine, the company provides a diverse range of products and services. Its main source of revenue however is advertising. Google tracks users extensively both through its own products and sites, and the numerous technologies embedded into many millions of websites around the world. It uses the data gathered from most of these services to profile the interests of web users and sell advertising space to organisations based on such interest profiles as well as aligning adverts to the content on the pages where its customer’s adverts appear. This is a common Google cookie, used across several of their services. Stores user preference and can be used to personalise ads on google searches.


Saved for 2 years

SID
This domain is owned by Google Inc. Although Google is primarily known as a search engine, the company provides a diverse range of products and services. Its main source of revenue however is advertising. Google tracks users extensively both through its own products and sites, and the numerous technologies embedded into many millions of websites around the world. It uses the data gathered from most of these services to profile the interests of web users and sell advertising space to organisations based on such interest profiles as well as aligning adverts to the content on the pages where its customer’s adverts appear. This cookie is used by Google in combination with HSID to verify a Google user account and most recent login time.


Saved for 2 years.

SAPISID
This domain is owned by Google Inc. Although Google is primarily known as a search engine, the company provides a diverse range of products and services. Its main source of revenue however is advertising. Google tracks users extensively both through its own products and sites, and the numerous technologies embedded into many millions of websites around the world. It uses the data gathered from most of these services to profile the interests of web users and sell advertising space to organisations based on such interest profiles as well as aligning adverts to the content on the pages where its customer’s adverts appear.


Saved for 2 years.

HSID
This domain is owned by Google Inc. Although Google is primarily known as a search engine, the company provides a diverse range of products and services. Its main source of revenue however is advertising. Google tracks users extensively both through its own products and sites, and the numerous technologies embedded into many millions of websites around the world. It uses the data gathered from most of these services to profile the interests of web users and sell advertising space to organisations based on such interest profiles as well as aligning adverts to the content on the pages where its customer’s adverts appear. Used by Google in combination with SID to verify Google user account and most recent login time


Saved for 2 years.

lidc
This domain is owned by LinkedIn, the business networking platform. It typically acts as a third-party host where website owners have placed one of its content sharing buttons in their pages, although its content and services can be embedded in other ways. Although such buttons add functionality to the website they are on, cookies are set regardless of whether or not the visitor has an active Linkedin profile or agreed to their terms and conditions. For this reason, it is classified as a primarily tracking/targeting domain.


Saved for 1 day.

bcookie
This domain is owned by LinkedIn, the business networking platform. It typically acts as a third-party host where website owners have placed one of its content sharing buttons in their pages, although its content and services can be embedded in other ways. Although such buttons add functionality to the website they are on, cookies are set regardless of whether or not the visitor has an active Linkedin profile or agreed to their terms and conditions. For this reason, it is classified as a primarily tracking/targeting domain.


Saved for 2 years.

__utma
This domain is owned by LinkedIn, the business networking platform. It typically acts as a third-party host where website owners have placed one of its content sharing buttons in their pages, although its content and services can be embedded in other ways. Although such buttons add functionality to the website they are on, cookies are set regardless of whether or not the visitor has an active LinkedIn profile, or agreed to their terms and conditions. For this reason, it is classified as a primarily tracking/targeting domain.


Saved for 2 years.

__utmv
This domain is owned by LinkedIn, the business networking platform. It typically acts as a third-party host where website owners have placed one of its content sharing buttons in their pages, although its content and services can be embedded in other ways. Although such buttons add functionality to the website they are on, cookies are set regardless of whether or not the visitor has an active LinkedIn profile, or agreed to their terms and conditions. For this reason, it is classified as a primarily tracking/targeting domain.


Saved for 2 years.

__utmz
This domain is owned by LinkedIn, the business networking platform. It typically acts as a third-party host where website owners have placed one of its content sharing buttons in their pages, although its content and services can be embedded in other ways. Although such buttons add functionality to the website they are on, cookies are set regardless of whether or not the visitor has an active LinkedIn profile or agreed to their terms and conditions. For this reason, it is classified as a primarily tracking/targeting domain.


Saved for 18 days.
__qca
This domain is owned by LinkedIn, the business networking platform. It typically acts as a third-party host where website owners have placed one of its content sharing buttons in their pages, although its content and services can be embedded in other ways. Although such buttons add functionality to the website they are on, cookies are set regardless of whether or not the visitor has an active LinkedIn profile, or agreed to their terms and conditions. For this reason, it is classified as a primarily tracking/targeting domain.


Saved for one year.

UID
This domain is owned by ScorecardResearch (comScore). The main business activity is: Advertising


Saved for 2 years

UIDR
This domain is owned by ScorecardResearch (comScore). The main business activity is: Advertising


Saved for 2 years

_uv_id
This domain is owned by LinkedIn, which is also part of Microsoft. It is used to provide services for embedding slide presentations into websites. Information collected via cookies on this domain can also be used for targeted advertising purposes.


Saved for 2 years.

bcookie
This domain is owned by LinkedIn, which is also part of Microsoft. It is used to provide services for embedding slide presentations into websites. Information collected via cookies on this domain can also be used for targeted advertising purposes.
Saved for 2 years.
RT     This domain is owned by LinkedIn, which is also part of Microsoft. It is used to provide services for embedding slide presentations into websites. Information collected via cookies on this domain can also be used for targeted advertising purposes.


Saved for 2 minutes.

__utmz
This domain is owned by LinkedIn, which is also part of Microsoft. It is used to provide services for embedding slide presentations into websites. Information collected via cookies on this domain can also be used for targeted advertising purposes.


Saved for 6 months.

__utmb
This domain is owned by LinkedIn, which is also part of Microsoft. It is used to provide services for embedding slide presentations into websites. Information collected via cookies on this domain can also be used for targeted advertising purposes.


Saved for 30 minutes.

__utmt
This domain is owned by LinkedIn, which is also part of Microsoft. It is used to provide services for embedding slide presentations into websites. Information collected via cookies on this domain can also be used for targeted advertising purposes.


Saved for 10 minutes.

__utmc
This domain is owned by LinkedIn, which is also part of Microsoft. It is used to provide services for embedding slide presentations into websites. Information collected via cookies on this domain can also be used for targeted advertising purposes.


Saved for duration for session.

__utma
This domain is owned by LinkedIn, which is also part of Microsoft. It is used to provide services for embedding slide presentations into websites. Information collected via cookies on this domain can also be used for targeted advertising purposes.


Saved for 2 years.

auth_token     
This domain is owned by Twitter. The main business activity is: Social Networking Services. Where twitter acts as a third party host, it collects data through a range of plug-ins and integrations, that is primarily used for tracking and targeting. Twitter does not currently provide information on the use of specific cookies.


Saved for 15 years.
twll
This domain is owned by Twitter. The main business activity is: Social Networking Services. Where twitter acts as a third-party host, it collects data through a range of plug-ins and integrations, that is primarily used for tracking and targeting. Twitter does not currently provide information on the use of specific cookies.


Saved for 5 years.

secure_session
This domain is owned by Twitter. The main business activity is: Social Networking Services. Where twitter acts as a third party host, it collects data through a range of plug-ins and integrations, that is primarily used for tracking and targeting. Twitter does not currently provide information on the use of specific cookies.


Saved for 15 years.

guest_id
This domain is owned by Twitter. The main business activity is: Social Networking Services. Where twitter acts as a third-party host, it collects data through a range of plug-ins and integrations, that is primarily used for tracking and targeting. Twitter does not currently provide information on the use of specific cookies.


Saved for 2 years.
__utma
This domain is owned by Twitter. The main business activity is: Social Networking Services. Where twitter acts as a third-party host, it collects data through a range of plug-ins and integrations, that is primarily used for tracking and targeting.


Saved for 2 years.
personalization_id
This domain is owned by Twitter. The main business activity is: Social Networking Services. Where twitter acts as a third-party host, it collects data through a range of plug-ins and integrations, that is primarily used for tracking and targeting.


Saved for 2 years.

remember_checked
This domain is owned by Twitter. The main business activity is: Social Networking Services. Where twitter acts as a third-party host, it collects data through a range of plug-ins and integrations, that is primarily used for tracking and targeting.


Saved for 5 years.

bscookie
This domain is owned by LinkedIn, the business networking platform. It typically acts as a third-party host where website owners have placed one of its content sharing buttons in their pages, although its content and services can be embedded in other ways. Although such buttons add functionality to the website they are on, cookies are set regardless of whether or not the visitor has an active LinkedIn profile or agreed to their terms and conditions. For this reason, it is classified as a primarily tracking/targeting domain.


Saved for 2 years.

JSESSIONID
This domain is owned by LinkedIn, the business networking platform. It typically acts as a third-party host where website owners have placed one of its content sharing buttons in their pages, although its content and services can be embedded in other ways. Although such buttons add functionality to the website they are on, cookies are set regardless of whether or not the visitor has an active LinkedIn profile, or agreed to their terms and conditions. For this reason, it is classified as a primarily tracking/targeting domain.


Saved for duration of session
SID
YouTube is a Google owned platform for hosting and sharing videos. YouTube collects user data through videos embedded in websites, which is aggregated with profile data from other Google services in order to display targeted advertising to web visitors across a broad range of their own and other websites. This cookie is used by Google in combination with HSID to verify a Google user account and most recent login time.


Saved for 2 years.
HSID
YouTube is a Google owned platform for hosting and sharing videos. YouTube collects user data through videos embedded in websites, which is aggregated with profile data from other Google services in order to display targeted advertising to web visitors across a broad range of their own and other websites. Used by Google in combination with SID to verify Google user account and most recent login time


Saved for 2 years.

demographics
YouTube is a Google owned platform for hosting and sharing videos. YouTube collects user data through videos embedded in websites, which is aggregated with profile data from other Google services in order to display targeted advertising to web visitors across a broad range of their own and other websites. Most likely used for demographic profiling and targeting for advertising
Saved for 1 year.
VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE
      YouTube is a Google owned platform for hosting and sharing videos. YouTube collects user data through videos embedded in websites, which is aggregated with profile data from other Google services in order to display targeted advertising to web visitors across a broad range of their own and other websites. This cookie is used as a unique identifier to track viewing of videos
Saved for 3 months.
PREF     YouTube is a Google owned platform for hosting and sharing videos. YouTube collects user data through videos embedded in websites, which is aggregated with profile data from other Google services in order to display targeted advertising to web visitors across a broad range of their own and other websites. This is a common Google cookie, used across several of their services. Stores user preference, can be used to personalise ads on google searches
Saved for 5 years.
APISID     YouTube is a Google owned platform for hosting and sharing videos. YouTube collects user data through videos embedded in websites, which is aggregated with profile data from other Google services in order to display targeted advertising to web visitors across a broad range of their own and other websites.
Saved for 2 years.
SSID     YouTube is a Google owned platform for hosting and sharing videos. YouTube collects user data through videos embedded in websites, which is aggregated with profile data from other Google services in order to display targeted advertising to web visitors across a broad range of their own and other websites.
Saved for 2 years.
LOGIN_INFO
      YouTube is a Google owned platform for hosting and sharing videos. YouTube collects user data through videos embedded in websites, which is aggregated with profile data from other Google services in order to display targeted advertising to web visitors across a broad range of their own and other websites.
Saved for 2 years.
YSC     YouTube is a Google owned platform for hosting and sharing videos. YouTube collects user data through videos embedded in websites, which is aggregated with profile data from other Google services in order to display targeted advertising to web visitors across a broad range of their own and other websites.
Saved for duration of session.
SAPISID     YouTube is a Google owned platform for hosting and sharing videos. YouTube collects user data through videos embedded in websites, which is aggregated with profile data from other Google services in order to display targeted advertising to web visitors across a broad range of their own and other websites.
Saved for 2 years.
lang     This domain is owned by Twitter. The main business activity is: Social Networking Services. Where twitter acts as a third-party host, it collects data through a range of plug-ins and integrations, that is primarily used for tracking and targeting.
Saved for duration of session.
leo_auth_token
      This domain is owned by LinkedIn, the business networking platform. It typically acts as a third-party host where website owners have placed one of its content sharing buttons in their pages, although its content and services can be embedded in other ways. Although such buttons add functionality to the website they are on, cookies are set regardless of whether or not the visitor has an active LinkedIn profile or agreed to their terms and conditions. For this reason, it is classified as a primarily tracking/targeting domain.
Saved for 30 minutes.
visit     This domain is owned by LinkedIn, the business networking platform. It typically acts as a third-party host where website owners have placed one of its content sharing buttons in their pages, although its content and services can be embedded in other ways. Although such buttons add functionality to the website they are on, cookies are set regardless of whether or not the visitor has an active LinkedIn profile, or agreed to their terms and conditions. For this reason, it is classified as a primarily tracking/targeting domain.
Saved for 2 years.
SERVERID
      This domain is owned by LinkedIn, which is also part of Microsoft. It is used to provide services for embedding slide presentations into websites. Information collected via cookies on this domain can also be used for targeted advertising purposes.
Saved for duration of session.
language     This domain is owned by LinkedIn, which is also part of Microsoft. It is used to provide services for embedding slide presentations into websites. Information collected via cookies on this domain can also be used for targeted advertising purposes.
Saved for duration of session.



How Can I Delete Cookies?
You can delete cookies from your device by adjusting the settings on your browser. However, please note that some functions of this website may not function correctly if all cookies are deleted.